The nearest found maser object is G19.884-0.535 (offset by 3.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 29 14 -11 50 23 (277.3100000 -11.8398890)
Mean object l, b: 19.8839 -0.5347

Maser object G19.884-0.535

Other names: 019.884-0.534, 18264-1152, 19.88-0.52, 19.884-0.534, G019.883-0.533, 18264-1152, 19.884-0.534, 3439, G019.8817-00.5347, G19.88-0.53, 18264-1152, G019.8817-00.5347, G019.884-00.535, G19.88-0.53, G19.88-0.54.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("277.3100000","-11.8398890","G19.884-0.535","G19.884-0.535","019.884-0.534, 18264-1152, 19.88-0.52, 19.884-0.534, G019.883-0.533, 18264-1152, 19.884-0.534, 3439, G019.8817-00.5347, G19.88-0.53, 18264-1152, G019.8817-00.5347, G019.884-00.535, G19.88-0.53, G19.88-0.54","0")