The nearest found maser object is G19.755-0.128 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 27 31 -11 45 55 (276.8819170 -11.7652780)
Mean object l, b: 19.7549 -0.1284
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G19.755-0.128

Other names: G019.754-0.128, G19.755-00.128.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("276.8819170","-11.7652780","G19.755-0.128","G19.755-0.128","G019.754-0.128, G19.755-00.128","0")