The nearest found maser object is G19.754-0.128 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 27 31 -11 45 56 (276.8816710 -11.7658000)
Mean object l, b: 19.754 -0.1282

Maser object G19.754-0.128

Other names: 019.755-0.128, 18247-1147, 19.755-0.128, G019.754-0.128, G19.7549-0.1284, 18247-1147, 18247-1147, 19.755-0.128, 3428, G019.7540-00.1, G019.7540-00.1279, N9.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("276.8816710","-11.7658000","G19.754-0.128","G19.754-0.128","019.755-0.128, 18247-1147, 19.755-0.128, G019.754-0.128, G19.7549-0.1284, 18247-1147, 18247-1147, 19.755-0.128, 3428, G019.7540-00.1, G019.7540-00.1279, N9","0")