The nearest found maser object is G19.701-0.267 (offset by 6.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 27 55 -11 52 38 (276.9797920 -11.8774920)
Mean object l, b: 19.701 -0.266

Maser object G19.701-0.267

Other names: 019.701-0.267, 18248-1158, 18251-1154, 19.70-0.26, 19.701-0.267, G019.700-0.266, G19.7007-0.2672, 19.701-0.267, 3422, D63, G019.701-0.267, G19.71-0.26, c BGPS2612.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("276.9797920","-11.8774920","G19.701-0.267","G19.701-0.267","019.701-0.267, 18248-1158, 18251-1154, 19.70-0.26, 19.701-0.267, G019.700-0.266, G19.7007-0.2672, 19.701-0.267, 3422, D63, G019.701-0.267, G19.71-0.26, c BGPS2612","0")