The nearest found maser object is G19.680-0.133 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 27 24 -11 49 59 (276.8503758 -11.8331940)
Mean object l, b: 19.6804 -0.1327

Maser object G19.680-0.133

Other names: 182436.3-115230, 18246-1151, 3420, 18246-1151.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("276.8503758","-11.8331940","G19.680-0.133","G19.680-0.133","182436.3-115230, 18246-1151, 3420, 18246-1151","0")