The nearest found maser object is G19.612-0.134 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 27 16 -11 53 38 (276.8188330 -11.8939440)
Mean object l, b: 19.6122 -0.1336
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G19.612-0.134

Other names: , 01961-0013, 182428.6-115523, 19.61-0.13, 19.612-0.120, 19.612-0.134, 3413, G19.61-0.1, G19.61-0.12, G19.61-0.13, G19.61-0.14, G19.612-0.120, 019.612-0.120, 019.612-0.134, 18244-1155, 19.61-0.12, 19.61-0.13, 19.61-0.14, 19.612-0.120, 19.612-0.134, G019.610-0.120, G019.612-0.133, G019.612-0.1343, G19.6118-0.1200, G19.612-0.1341, G19.6125-0.1339, 19.61-0.13, 19.612-0.135, G19.613-0.134-1665A, BGPS 2602, G19.61-0.12, G19.61-0.13.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("276.8188330","-11.8939440","G19.612-0.134","G19.612-0.134",", 01961-0013, 182428.6-115523, 19.61-0.13, 19.612-0.120, 19.612-0.134, 3413, G19.61-0.1, G19.61-0.12, G19.61-0.13, G19.61-0.14, G19.612-0.120, 019.612-0.120, 019.612-0.134, 18244-1155, 19.61-0.12, 19.61-0.13, 19.61-0.14, 19.612-0.120, 19.612-0.134, G019.610-0.120, G019.612-0.133, G019.612-0.1343, G19.6118-0.1200, G19.612-0.1341, G19.6125-0.1339, 19.61-0.13, 19.612-0.135, G19.613-0.134-1665A, BGPS 2602, G19.61-0.12, G19.61-0.13","0")