The nearest found maser object is G19.519+3.961 (offset by 7.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 23 -10 02 48 (273.0970835 -10.0468610)
Mean object l, b: 19.5201 3.9592

Maser object G19.519+3.961

Other names: 140, IRAS 18096-1003, OH19.5+4.0.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("273.0970835","-10.0468610","G19.519+3.961","G19.519+3.961","140, IRAS 18096-1003, OH19.5+4.0","0")