The nearest found maser object is G19.496+0.115 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 26 09 -11 52 51 (276.5381670 -11.8810280)
Mean object l, b: 19.4957 0.1153
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G19.496+0.115

Other names: G019.495+0.115, G19.496+00.115, G19.496+0.115-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("276.5381670","-11.8810280","G19.496+0.115","G19.496+0.115","G019.495+0.115, G19.496+00.115, G19.496+0.115-1665A","0")