The nearest found maser object is G19.310+0.065 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 58 -12 04 09 (276.4948545 -12.0691670)
Mean object l, b: 19.3098 0.0646

Maser object G19.310+0.065

Other names: 3381, G019.27+00.07 MM1, BGPS2556, G19.3125+0.0671.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("276.4948545","-12.0691670","G19.310+0.065","G19.310+0.065","3381, G019.27+00.07 MM1, BGPS2556, G19.3125+0.0671","0")