The nearest found maser object is G19.288+0.083 (offset by 6.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 52 -12 04 54 (276.4680468 -12.0816728)
Mean object l, b: 19.2863 0.0825

Maser object G19.288+0.083

Other names: 3378, G019.27+00.07 MM2, G019.281+0.082, G19.27+0.09, BGPS 2555.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("276.4680468","-12.0816728","G19.288+0.083","G19.288+0.083","3378, G019.27+00.07 MM2, G019.281+0.082, G19.27+0.09, BGPS 2555","0")