The nearest found maser object is G19.249+0.267 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 08 -12 01 42 (276.2834170 -12.0283890)
Mean object l, b: 19.2491 0.267

Maser object G19.249+0.267

Other names: 019.249+0.267, 19.249+0.267, G019.249+0.267, G19.2486+0.2668, G19.249+0.267, 19.249+0.267, 3371, D94, BGPS 2549.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("276.2834170","-12.0283890","G19.249+0.267","G19.249+0.267","019.249+0.267, 19.249+0.267, G019.249+0.267, G19.2486+0.2668, G19.249+0.267, 19.249+0.267, 3371, D94, BGPS 2549","0")