The nearest found maser object is G19.228-2.239 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 34 11 -13 12 30 (278.5488750 -13.2083580)
Mean object l, b: 19.228 -2.2387

Maser object G19.228-2.239

Other names: 18313-1314.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("278.5488750","-13.2083580","G19.228-2.239","G19.228-2.239","18313-1314","0")