The nearest found maser object is G19.224-67.392 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 09 06 -30 08 02 (347.2754170 -30.1338890)
Mean object l, b: 19.2236 -67.3919

Maser object G19.224-67.392

Other names: IRAS 23063-3024.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("347.2754170","-30.1338890","G19.224-67.392","G19.224-67.392","IRAS 23063-3024","0")