The nearest found maser object is G19.202-3.333 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 08 -13 43 58 (279.5372110 -13.7327830)
Mean object l, b: 19.2017 -3.3333

Maser object G19.202-3.333

Other names: B102.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("279.5372110","-13.7327830","G19.202-3.333","G19.202-3.333","B102","0")