The nearest found maser object is G19.186-0.359 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 27 16 -12 22 34 (276.8200420 -12.3761670)
Mean object l, b: 19.186 -0.3591

Maser object G19.186-0.359

Other names: CMHO 073.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("276.8200420","-12.3761670","G19.186-0.359","G19.186-0.359","CMHO 073","0")