The nearest found maser object is G19.144-0.472 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 27 36 -12 27 58 (276.9022200 -12.4663610)
Mean object l, b: 19.1435 -0.4721

Maser object G19.144-0.472

Other names: G019.134-0.471, G19.15-0.47, UY Sct, UY Set, G19.144-0.473-1665A, UY Sct.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("276.9022200","-12.4663610","G19.144-0.472","G19.144-0.472","G019.134-0.471, G19.15-0.47, UY Sct, UY Set, G19.144-0.473-1665A, UY Sct","0")