The nearest found maser object is G19.120-0.345 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 27 06 -12 25 41 (276.7751480 -12.4282870)
Mean object l, b: 19.1195 -0.3446

Maser object G19.120-0.345

Other names: 18242-1227.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("276.7751480","-12.4282870","G19.120-0.345","G19.120-0.345","18242-1227","0")