The nearest found maser object is G19.079+8.469 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 55 31 -08 15 25 (268.8811340 -8.2570850)
Mean object l, b: 19.079 8.4685

Maser object G19.079+8.469

Other names: L400.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("268.8811340","-8.2570850","G19.079+8.469","G19.079+8.469","L400","0")