The nearest found maser object is G19.009-0.029 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 44 -12 22 45 (276.4365830 -12.3794440)
Mean object l, b: 19.0085 -0.0293
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G19.009-0.029

Other names: 019.009-0.029, 19.009-0.029, G019.008-0.029, G19.0084-0.0284, G19.009-0.029, G19.01-0.03, 19.009-0.029, 19.01-0.03, 3333, G19.01-0.03, N23, G019.010-00.029, G19.01-0.03, G19.008-0.029-1665A, G19.009-00.029.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("276.4365830","-12.3794440","G19.009-0.029","G19.009-0.029","019.009-0.029, 19.009-0.029, G019.008-0.029, G19.0084-0.0284, G19.009-0.029, G19.01-0.03, 19.009-0.029, 19.01-0.03, 3333, G19.01-0.03, N23, G019.010-00.029, G19.01-0.03, G19.008-0.029-1665A, G19.009-00.029","0")