The nearest found maser object is G19.004+0.130 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 09 -12 18 31 (276.2905150 -12.3088460)
Mean object l, b: 19.0043 0.1298

Maser object G19.004+0.130

Other names: 3331, A019.003+00.129, PN8, BGPS 2496.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("276.2905150","-12.3088460","G19.004+0.130","G19.004+0.130","3331, A019.003+00.129, PN8, BGPS 2496","0")