The nearest found maser object is G189.952+0.331 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 08 53 +20 29 32 (92.2241670 20.4924028)
Mean object l, b: 189.9521 0.3307

Maser object G189.952+0.331

Other names: BGPS 7492, G189.951+00.331.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("92.2241670","20.4924028","G189.952+0.331","G189.952+0.331","BGPS 7492, G189.951+00.331","0")