The nearest found maser object is G189.876+0.516 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 09 25 +20 38 56 (92.3575000 20.6488890)
Mean object l, b: 189.8756 0.5157

Maser object G189.876+0.516

Other names: IRAS06063+2040.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("92.3575000","20.6488890","G189.876+0.516","G189.876+0.516","IRAS06063+2040","0")