The nearest found maser object is G189.867-39.793 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 51 27 -01 22 16 (57.8626898 -1.3711140)
Mean object l, b: 189.8671 -39.7927

Maser object G189.867-39.793

Other names: IRAS 03489-0131, SU Eri.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("57.8626898","-1.3711140","G189.867-39.793","G189.867-39.793","IRAS 03489-0131, SU Eri","0")