The nearest found maser object is G189.861+0.507 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 09 21 +20 39 28 (92.3412500 20.6577780)
Mean object l, b: 189.8605 0.5067

Maser object G189.861+0.507

Other names: 06063+2040, 06063+2040, G189.8557+00.5, G189.8557+00.5011A, G189.864+00.499, IRAS 06063+2040, IRAS06063+2040, 189.861+0.507, BGPS 7486, G189.8557+00.5011A, IRAS06063+2040.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("92.3412500","20.6577780","G189.861+0.507","G189.861+0.507","06063+2040, 06063+2040, G189.8557+00.5, G189.8557+00.5011A, G189.864+00.499, IRAS 06063+2040, IRAS06063+2040, 189.861+0.507, BGPS 7486, G189.8557+00.5011A, IRAS06063+2040","0")