The nearest found maser object is G189.827+3.623 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 21 04 +22 10 12 (95.2683330 22.1700000)
Mean object l, b: 189.8273 3.6229

Maser object G189.827+3.623

Other names: SS 38.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("95.2683330","22.1700000","G189.827+3.623","G189.827+3.623","SS 38","0")