The nearest found maser object is G189.810+0.368 (offset by 11.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 08 43 +20 38 04 (92.1819790 20.6346528)
Mean object l, b: 189.8085 0.3651

Maser object G189.810+0.368

Other names: BGPS 7481, BGPS 7482, G189.804+00.355, G189.810+00.369.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("92.1819790","20.6346528","G189.810+0.368","G189.810+0.368","BGPS 7481, BGPS 7482, G189.804+00.355, G189.810+00.369","0")