The nearest found maser object is G189.777+0.345 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 08 35 +20 39 06 (92.1470830 20.6518310)
Mean object l, b: 189.7777 0.3449
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G189.777+0.345

Other names: G189.777+00.344.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("92.1470830","20.6518310","G189.777+0.345","G189.777+0.345","G189.777+00.344","0")