The nearest found maser object is G189.471-1.216 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 02 08 +20 09 20 (90.5348750 20.1555830)
Mean object l, b: 189.471 -1.2156
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G189.471-1.216

Other names: 189.471-1.216, G189.471 -01.216.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("90.5348750","20.1555830","G189.471-1.216","G189.471-1.216","189.471-1.216, G189.471 -01.216","0")