The nearest found maser object is G189.065+3.235 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 18 02 +22 39 36 (94.5112500 22.6600000)
Mean object l, b: 189.0648 3.2349

Maser object G189.065+3.235

Other names: G189.1+0.3, SNR 189.1+03.0#.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("94.5112500","22.6600000","G189.065+3.235","G189.065+3.235","G189.1+0.3, SNR 189.1+03.0#","0")