The nearest found maser object is G189.032+0.784 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 08 40 +21 31 00 (92.1707170 21.5169440)
Mean object l, b: 189.0314 0.7836

Maser object G189.032+0.784

Other names: 06056+2131, 189.030+0.783, 189.030+0.784, 189.03+0.78, AFGL6366, AFGL 6366S, G189.029+0.783, G189.03+0.79, 06056+2131, AFGL6366-S, G189.030+00.781, G189.0307+00.7, G189.0307+00.7821, G189.032+00.793, G189.0323+00.8092, IRAS 06056+2131, IRAS06056+2131, WB750, BGPS7465.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("92.1707170","21.5169440","G189.032+0.784","G189.032+0.784","06056+2131, 189.030+0.783, 189.030+0.784, 189.03+0.78, AFGL6366, AFGL 6366S, G189.029+0.783, G189.03+0.79, 06056+2131, AFGL6366-S, G189.030+00.781, G189.0307+00.7, G189.0307+00.7821, G189.032+00.793, G189.0323+00.8092, IRAS 06056+2131, IRAS06056+2131, WB750, BGPS7465","0")