The nearest found maser object is G188.948+0.914 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 09 00 +21 39 11 (92.2500000 21.6533330)
Mean object l, b: 188.9481 0.9143

Maser object G188.948+0.914

Other names: IRAS06058+2138.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("92.2500000","21.6533330","G188.948+0.914","G188.948+0.914","IRAS06058+2138","0")