The nearest found maser object is G188.946+0.886 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 08 53 +21 38 29 (92.2222290 21.6414110)
Mean object l, b: 188.9461 0.8859
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G188.946+0.886

Other names: G188.946+00.886, G188.946+0.886.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("92.2222290","21.6414110","G188.946+0.886","G188.946+0.886","G188.946+00.886, G188.946+0.886","0")