The nearest found maser object is G188.857-14.294 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 14 07 +13 50 29 (78.5329170 13.8413890)
Mean object l, b: 188.8572 -14.2932

Maser object G188.857-14.294

Other names: IRAS 05113+1347, IRAS05113+1347.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("78.5329170","13.8413890","G188.857-14.294","G188.857-14.294","IRAS 05113+1347, IRAS05113+1347","0")