The nearest found maser object is G188.796+1.033 (offset by 11.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 09 06 +21 50 39 (92.2790017 21.8441670)
Mean object l, b: 188.7958 1.0305

Maser object G188.796+1.033

Other names: 06061+2151, 06061+2151 (AFGL 5182), 06 06+21 51, AFGL5182, G188.792+01.027, Gem 1, IRAS 06061+2151, IRAS06061+2151, WB755, 06061+2151, 188.79+1.02, 188.79+1.03, 188.794+1.031, G188.793+1.030, BGPS 7460, IRAS06061+2151.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("92.2790017","21.8441670","G188.796+1.033","G188.796+1.033","06061+2151, 06061+2151 (AFGL 5182), 06 06+21 51, AFGL5182, G188.792+01.027, Gem 1, IRAS 06061+2151, IRAS06061+2151, WB755, 06061+2151, 188.79+1.02, 188.79+1.03, 188.794+1.031, G188.793+1.030, BGPS 7460, IRAS06061+2151","0")