The nearest found maser object is G188.715-2.492 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 55 49 +20 10 30 (88.9548710 20.1751920)
Mean object l, b: 188.7151 -2.4921

Maser object G188.715-2.492

Other names: IRAS05528+2010 npl, *U Ori, U Ori, IRAS 05528+2010, U Ori, U ORI, U Ori, U ORI.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("88.9548710","20.1751920","G188.715-2.492","G188.715-2.492","IRAS05528+2010 npl, *U Ori, U Ori, IRAS 05528+2010, U Ori, U ORI, U Ori, U ORI","0")