The nearest found maser object is G188.494-8.886 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 32 14 +17 03 27 (83.0588545 17.0575570)
Mean object l, b: 188.4946 -8.8857

Maser object G188.494-8.886

Other names: 05293+1701, IRAS 05293+1701, IRAS 05293+1701.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("83.0588545","17.0575570","G188.494-8.886","G188.494-8.886","05293+1701, IRAS 05293+1701, IRAS 05293+1701","0")