The nearest found maser object is G188.441-24.667 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 38 14 +08 20 09 (69.5606795 8.3358910)
Mean object l, b: 188.4411 -24.6667

Maser object G188.441-24.667

Other names: 1085, RX Tau, RX Tau, RX TAU.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("69.5606795","8.3358910","G188.441-24.667","G188.441-24.667","1085, RX Tau, RX Tau, RX TAU","0")