The nearest found maser object is G188.150+51.647 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 54 38 +36 05 26 (148.6600000 36.0905560)
Mean object l, b: 188.1501 51.6468

Maser object G188.150+51.647

Other names: IRAS 09516+3619.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("148.6600000","36.0905560","G188.150+51.647","G188.150+51.647","IRAS 09516+3619","0")