The nearest found maser object is G187.884+46.385 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 28 33 +36 09 38 (142.1407710 36.1607140)
Mean object l, b: 187.8835 46.3845

Maser object G187.884+46.385

Other names: RS LMi.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("142.1407710","36.1607140","G187.884+46.385","G187.884+46.385","RS LMi","0")