The nearest found maser object is G187.700-62.311 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 33 43 -13 08 54 (38.4319580 -13.1484470)
Mean object l, b: 187.6998 -62.311

Maser object G187.700-62.311

Other names: IRAS02313-1322 npl, U Cet, IRAS 02313-1322, U Cet, U Cet, U CET.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("38.4319580","-13.1484470","G187.700-62.311","G187.700-62.311","IRAS02313-1322 npl, U Cet, IRAS 02313-1322, U Cet, U Cet, U CET","0")