The nearest found maser object is G186.953-3.830 (offset by 9.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 47 03 +21 00 29 (86.7658330 21.0083330)
Mean object l, b: 186.9537 -3.8331

Maser object G186.953-3.830

Other names: 05440+2059, CB34, [HSW99] CB 34 SMM 1, [HSW99] CB 34 SMM 2, [HSW99] CB 34 SMM 3, [HSW99] CB 34 SMM 5, IRAS 05440+2059, [YMT96] CB 34 3, 1081, CB34, G186.95-3.84.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("86.7658330","21.0083330","G186.953-3.830","G186.953-3.830","05440+2059, CB34, [HSW99] CB 34 SMM 1, [HSW99] CB 34 SMM 2, [HSW99] CB 34 SMM 3, [HSW99] CB 34 SMM 5, IRAS 05440+2059, [YMT96] CB 34 3, 1081, CB34, G186.95-3.84","0")