The nearest found maser object is G186.138+15.405 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 07 01 37 +30 31 25 (105.4042415 30.5238555)
Mean object l, b: 186.1383 15.4045

Maser object G186.138+15.405

Other names: IRAS 06584+3035, RS Gem.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("105.4042415","30.5238555","G186.138+15.405","G186.138+15.405","IRAS 06584+3035, RS Gem","0")