The nearest found maser object is G185.557-25.534 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 29 11 +09 56 43 (67.2989170 9.9453890)
Mean object l, b: 185.5564 -25.5344

Maser object G185.557-25.534

Other names: IRAS 04264+0950, IRAS04264+0950 npl, S Tau, S Tau.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("67.2989170","9.9453890","G185.557-25.534","G185.557-25.534","IRAS 04264+0950, IRAS04264+0950 npl, S Tau, S Tau","0")