The nearest found maser object is G185.217-25.581 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 28 18 +10 09 44 (67.0750000 10.1624470)
Mean object l, b: 185.2174 -25.5811

Maser object G185.217-25.581

Other names: IRAS04255+1003 npl, *R Tau, R Tau, IRAS 04255+1003, R Tau, R TAU, R Tau.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("67.0750000","10.1624470","G185.217-25.581","G185.217-25.581","IRAS04255+1003 npl, *R Tau, R Tau, IRAS 04255+1003, R Tau, R TAU, R Tau","0")