The nearest found maser object is G185.086+12.439 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 47 07 +30 16 35 (101.7795830 30.2763890)
Mean object l, b: 185.0862 12.4393

Maser object G185.086+12.439

Other names: IRAS 06439+3019, IRAS06439+3019 npl, X Gern, X Gem.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("101.7795830","30.2763890","G185.086+12.439","G185.086+12.439","IRAS 06439+3019, IRAS06439+3019 npl, X Gern, X Gem","0")