The nearest found maser object is G184.560-5.784 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 34 32 +22 00 45 (83.6344570 22.0127255)
Mean object l, b: 184.5596 -5.7842

Maser object G184.560-5.784

Other names: 05315+2158, V CM Tau.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("83.6344570","22.0127255","G184.560-5.784","G184.560-5.784","05315+2158, V CM Tau","0")