The nearest found maser object is G183.403+41.000 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 09 00 25 +39 03 54 (135.1058675 39.0650405)
Mean object l, b: 183.4027 41.0001

Maser object G183.403+41.000

Other names: 1070, IRAS 0857+3915.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("135.1058675","39.0650405","G183.403+41.000","G183.403+41.000","1070, IRAS 0857+3915","0")