The nearest found maser object is G183.385+34.661 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 28 07 +38 20 22 (127.0333330 38.3397220)
Mean object l, b: 183.385 34.6608

Maser object G183.385+34.661

Other names: RX Lyn.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("127.0333330","38.3397220","G183.385+34.661","G183.385+34.661","RX Lyn","0")