The nearest found maser object is G183.348-0.577 (offset by 3.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 51 10 +25 46 15 (87.7953125 25.7708890)
Mean object l, b: 183.3483 -0.5759
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G183.348-0.577

Other names: 05480+2544, 05480+2545, G183.3485-00.5, G183.3485-00.5751, IRAS 05480+2545, 05480+2545, 183.34-0.59, 183.34+0.59, 183.35-0.58, G183.348-0.575, G183.349-0.575, 05480+2545, G183.3485-00.5751, G183.348-00.575(a), G183.348-00.575, G183.348-00.575(a).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("87.7953125","25.7708890","G183.348-0.577","G183.348-0.577","05480+2544, 05480+2545, G183.3485-00.5, G183.3485-00.5751, IRAS 05480+2545, 05480+2545, 183.34-0.59, 183.34+0.59, 183.35-0.58, G183.348-0.575, G183.349-0.575, 05480+2545, G183.3485-00.5751, G183.348-00.575(a), G183.348-00.575, G183.348-00.575(a)","0")