The nearest found maser object is G182.920-45.984 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 19 25 -01 03 54 (49.8579005 -1.0652503)
Mean object l, b: 182.9191 -45.9839

Maser object G182.920-45.984

Other names: X Cet.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("49.8579005","-1.0652503","G182.920-45.984","G182.920-45.984","X Cet","0")